Here's the schedule for our 2018 conference programme.

SELECT A DAY

  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • KEYNOTE

    11.00

    12.00

    14.00

    15.00

    16.00

    Alex Leff Professor of Cognitive Neurology and Honorary Consultant Neurologist at Queen Square
    16.00 - 16.45 : Room 6
    David Jones Bulkhead Interactive
    16.00 - 16.45 : Room 2

    17.00

    KEYNOTE

  • KEYNOTE

    Jade Raymond Electronic Arts’ Motive Studios (Montréal, Vancouver)
    Jordan Erica Webber Games Journalist
    9.45 - 10.45 : Room 2

    11.00

    12.00

    14.00

    15.00

    16.00

    17.00

  • KEYNOTE

    10.00

    KEYNOTE

    Rami Ismail Vlambeer
    Mike Bithell Mike Bithell Games
    Will Freeman Freelance Games Journalist
    10.30 - 11.00 : Room 2

    11.00

    Thomas Buijtenweg Academy of Digital Entertainment at NHTV
    Dr. Mata Haggis-Burridge Professor of Creative and Entertainment Games at NHTV
    11.15 - 12.00 : Room 2
    Will Augar Frontier Developments
    Jon Ashby Frontier Developments
    11.15 - 12.00 : Room 6
    James Parker Ground Shatter
    11.15 - 12.00 : Room 5

    12.00

    13.00

    14.00

    15.00

    16.00

    17.00

    Simon Byron Curve Digital
    17.00 - 17.45 : Room 4
    Shannon Potter Formosa Interactive
    John Broomhall Composer & Game Audio Consultant
    17.00 - 17.45 : Room 6
    John Broomhall Composer & Game Audio Consultant
    Shannon Potter Formosa Interactive
    Nick Arundel Rocksteady Studios
    Kenny Young freelance audio director
    Bastian Seelbach Guerrilla Games
    17.45 - 18.30 : Room 6

Don’t miss our super early bird rates

Book your conference pass now to save over 35% - you can save as much as £330! 

Offer ends 3 April.

Find out more

Get involved today!

There are many ways you can be part of Develop:Brighton 2018 - including speaking in the conference, taking a booth in the Expo or becoming a sponsor.

Find out more

Keep up to date with Develop:Brighton 2019

Newsletter Sign Up