Here's the schedule for our conference programme - day by day so you can see what's on when, and searchable by track so you can find sessions relevant for you.

The conference runs across all 3 days this year with Evolve (focussing on all things new and cutting edge in game dev) incorporated as a track rather than a stand alone event, so you can attend more sessions from all tracks every day except the Audio track which is only on Thursday and the free Indie BootCamp sessions which run alongside the Expo on Wednesday and Thursday. 

We still have a few more sessions to announce, so do check back to keep up-to-date!

  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • Keynote

    11.00 - 12.00

    12.00 - 13.00

    14.00 - 15.00

    15.00 - 16.00

    16.00 - 17.00

    David Jones Bulkhead Interactive
    16.00 - 16.45 : Room 2
    Alex Leff Professor of Cognitive Neurology and Honorary Consultant Neurologist at Queen Square
    16.00 - 16.45 : Room 6

    17.00 - 18.00

  • Keynote

    Jade Raymond Electronic Arts’ Motive Studios (Montréal, Vancouver)
    9.45 - 10.45 : Room 2

    11.00 - 12.00

    12.00 - 13.00

    14.00 - 15.00

    15.00 - 16.00

    16.00 - 17.00

    17.00 - 18.00

  • Keynote

    Rami Ismail Vlambeer
    Mike Bithell Mike Bithell Games
    Will Freeman Freelance Games Journalist
    10.30 - 11.00 : Room 2

    11.00 - 12.00

    Thomas Buijtenweg Academy of Digital Entertainment at NHTV
    Dr. Mata Haggis-Burridge Professor of Creative and Entertainment Games at NHTV
    11.15 - 12.00 : Room 2
    James Parker Ground Shatter
    11.15 - 12.00 : Room 5
    Will Augar Frontier Developments
    Jon Ashby Frontier Developments
    11.15 - 12.00 : Room 6

    12.00 - 13.00

    Oscar Clark Fundamentally Games
    12.15 - 13.00 : Room 3

    14.00 - 15.00

    15.00 - 16.00

    16.00 - 17.00

    17.00 - 18.00

    Shannon Potter Formosa Interactive
    John Broomhall Composer & Game Audio Consultant
    Nick Arundel Rocksteady Studios
    Kenny Young freelance audio director
    Bastian Seelbach Guerrilla Games
    17.00 - 17.45 : Room 6
    John Broomhall Composer & Game Audio Consultant
    Shannon Potter Formosa Interactive
    Nick Arundel Rocksteady Studios
    Kenny Young freelance audio director
    Bastian Seelbach Guerrilla Games
    17.45 - 18.30 : Room 6

Don’t miss out!

Develop:Brighton offers you an inspiring mix of top-notch speakers, practical how-to sessions, insights into the latest trends and technologies, plus fantastic networking opportunities. Find out about the different conference pass options and prices here or...

Register Now

Get involved today!

There are many ways you can be part of Develop:Brighton 2018 - including speaking in the conference, taking a booth in the Expo or becoming a sponsor.

Find out more

Keep up to date with Develop:Brighton 2018

Newsletter Sign Up