Develop Brighton, 14-16 July 2015

Breaking News:
Loading...

2015 Speakers

All 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Browse the list of speakers below, or use the A-Z filter above to sort by the speakers last name.

Leanne  Bayley
Indie Game Developer
Agostino   Simonetta
Xbox
Stuart Adcock
ILM
Ben Andac
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Tameem Antoniades
Ninja Theory
Simon Ashby
Audiokinetic
Ron Ashtiani
Atomhawk
Jack  Attridge
Lee Bamber
The Game Creators
James Batchelor
Develop Magazine
Ian Baverstock
Chilled Mouse
Stafford Bawler
Freelance Game Audio Specialist
Jay  Baylis
Chucklefish
Sam Bennett
Rule 1
Anne Beuttenm├╝ller
Niantic Labs
Katherine Bidwell
State of Play Games
David Brevik
Gazillion Entertainment
Bruce Broadbent
Google
John Broomhall
Composer, Audio Director & Consultant
Byron Bullock
The Creative Assembly
Simon Byron
Curve Studios
Ian Chambers
Freelance
Andrea Chandler
Total Monkery
Oliver Clarke
The Arch Creatives
Craig Conner
Solid Audioworks
Jessica Curry
The Chinese Room
Adele  Cutting
Soundcuts
Jedrzej Czarnota
Manchester Business School
Dan Da Rocha
Mudvark
Alex Darby
darbotron ltd
Derek De Fillipo
Kuju Startups Fund
Louis De Wet
Relentless Software
Jason Della Rocca
Execution Labs
Lewis Denby
Beefjack
Rahul Dey
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Sean Dromgoole
GameVision
Andrew Eades
Relentless Software
Phil Elliott
Square Enix
Phil Evans
Side
Vince Farquharson
Bossa Studios
Ed Fear
Mediatonic
Jamie Firth
Consultant
Ben Fisher
Radiant Worlds
Nathan Fisher
NaturalMotion
John Foster
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Will Freeman
Freelance Journalist
Dan Galpin
Google
Glen Gathard
Pinewood Studios Group
Dan Gilmore
Atomhawk
Remote Control Productions
Berni Good
Cyberpsychologist
Katie Goode
Triangular Pixels
Katie Grayson
Inition
Simon Gumbleton
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Ashley  Gwinnell
Force of Habit
Tom Handley
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Todd Harris
Hi-Rez Studios
Bruce Heather
Relentless Software
Peter Heinrich
Amazon
Harry  Holmwood
Marvelous Europe
Michael  How
Neil Hutchinson
Big Bit
Rami Ismail
Vlambeer
Alexis Kennedy
Failbetter Games
Sven Erik Knop
Perforce
Gorm Lai
Kotori Studios Ltd
Gustaf Leksell
Reflection
Mohen Leo
ILM
Fabio Lo Zito
Innogames
Richard Lord
Richard Lord Ltd
Damien Mabin
Google
Dr Esther MacCallum-Stewart
Digital Cultures Research Centre, UWE
John Marshall
Sock Thuggery
Javier Marti
JavierMarti.co.uk
Seamus Masterson
Maverick
Dominic Matthews
Ninja Theory
G. Rebecca  Mazzoni
Amplify Games
Tracey McGarrigan
Green Man Gaming
Will Morton
Solid Audioworks
Robert Muresan
Exosyphen Studios
Paul Norris
Mad Fellows
Patrick O'Luanaigh
nDreams
Paul  Osbaldeston
Creative Industries sector, Welsh Government
Stefano Petrullo
Renaissance PR
Dan Pinchbeck
The Chinese Room
Randy Pitchford
Gearbox Software
Ian Plater
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Tabi Polson
Arkenford
Trisha Rana
Microsoft
Samuel Rantaeskola
Donya Labs
Dave Ranyard
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Ana Ribeiro
Pixel Ripped
Ella Romanos
Strike GameLabs & Ella Romanos Ltd
Mike Rose
tinyBuild Games
Simon Roth
Machine Studios
Jennifer   Schneidereit
Nyamyam
Nalin Sharma
Video Mind Games
Vicky Smalley
Small Jelly
Joel Smith
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Jonathan Smith
Game City and The National Videogame Arcade
Jaspal  Sohal
Creative England
Fee Stewart
Formerdroid
Martin Stig Andersen
Playdead
Lee Stott
Microsoft
Craig Thomas
Dlala Studios
Richard Tongeman
Hammerhead VR
Amplify Games
Ed Vaizey MP
Mark Val
PlayFab
Matteo  Vallone
Google Play
Ciaran  Walsh
Hornet Sound
Nick Ward-Foxton
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe
Paul Weir
Freelance Audio Director
Luke Whittaker
State of Play
Matthew Wiggins
Jiggery Pokery
Ken Wong
UsTwo
Alison York
Nickelodeon UK
Neil Young
N3twork
Loading...
MEDIA PARTNER
Media Logo
MEDIA PARTNERS
Media Partner Logo
PARTNERS
Partners Logos
ORGANISED BY
Organized by logo